GEB 180 | 0.00 % MEHBB 8 | 3.23 % GIGB 2.1 | 5.00 %
Acting Chief Executive Officer / Chief Financial Officer
Nino Kurdiani has been appointed as Acting CEO of the Georgian Stock Exchange in September 2022. She also serves as the CFO of Georgian Stock Exchange since December 2017. Nino has up to 15 years of professional experience in financial sector. Prior to joining GSE she served as a financial director in a large retail and International financial companies. Through 2016 Nino served on leading positions in Georgian banks including Progress Bank, TBC Bank and Procredit Bank.
From 2017 Nino holds internationally acknowledged and respected investment management designation – CFA charter and from 2018 she is the TUM Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt. Nino has also passed first level of financial risk management program FRM. Nino earned master’s degree in finance from Georgian University and is a guest lecturer, trainer and independent consultant.